For entertainment only — MMA analysis only, not financial advice.

UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes, completed fight card, predictions, and analysis

The Blueprint MMA

Fri1Jun 2018
MMACOMPLETED

UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes

USA

Event Summary

What you should know about UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes

UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes was completed on Friday, June 1, 2018 in USA. The public results archive currently lists 10 fights, including Gian Villante vs Sam Alvey as the featured bout.

4 results ended inside the distance.

Proof Points

Public event facts

Status
Completed
Event date
Friday, June 1, 2018
Location
USA
Featured fight
Gian Villante vs Sam Alvey
Fight count
10
Stoppages
4 stoppage results

FAQ

Citation-ready answers

What is UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes?

UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes is a completed MMA event that took place on Friday, June 1, 2018 in USA.

When is UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes?

UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes took place on Friday, June 1, 2018 at USA.

What is the main event for UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes?

Gian Villante vs Sam Alvey is the featured fight currently attached to UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes.

What does this UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes page show?

This page publishes event metadata, public fight results, and card-level context for UFC Fight Night: Rivera vs. Moraes.

Whale Workflow Snapshot

Event-level Camp and Injury Workflow

Whale aggregates fight-level camp and injury flags, then routes you into the Betting Desk, forecast pages, and tactical writeups without bloating the public event page.

Unlock Whale
Total Fights
1
0
Finishes
0
6
Decisions
0
0

Fight Results

No fight data available for this event